Casa Com Vista Villa
Casa Com Vista Villa Lencois, located a stone's throw from Praca do Rosario, can host up to 3 guests.
The 1-bedroom holiday home is 5 minutes' walk from the Lord of Passos Church, featuring easy access to the Chapada Diamantina, which is about 400 metres away. Gruta da Fumaca (Torrinha Cave) is just 0.6 km from the 1-bathroom villa, while the Cachoeirinha Waterfall is 20 minutes' stroll away. Casa Com Vista Villa is a few steps from Igreja Senhor dos Passos Church, popular with worshippers as well as tourists.
The restaurant Cozinha Aberta is located a 6-minute walk away and serves Brazilian dishes.
- Local attractions
- Praca do Coreto410 km
- Prefeitura Municipal408 km
- Igreja Senhor dos Passos347 km
- Dos Irmaos314 km
- French Vice-Consulate Building322 km
- Universidade Estadual de Feira de Santana342 km
- Praca do Rosario289 km
- Airports
- Aeroporto de Lencois - Horacio de Matos25 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Parking
- Pets allowed
In the room
- Terrace
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Casa Com Vista Villa?
Chapada Diamantina National Park as well as Praca do Rosario are popular landmarks placed near Casa Com Vista Villa. - ❓
Where can we park our vehicle in Casa Com Vista Villa?
Guests of Casa Com Vista Villa can park their vehicle at private parking. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Casa Com Vista Villa?
The minimal price of one night in Casa Com Vista Villa is $37. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around Casa Com Vista Villa?
Visitors of Casa Com Vista Villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Cozinha Aberta (just 6 minutes' walk away). - ❓
Is there a kitchen provided at the villa?
A fully furnished kitchen is part of the amenities available at the villa. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to Casa Com Vista Villa?
Yes, petss are allowed at Casa Com Vista Villa. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Casa Com Vista Villa?
Guests staying at Casa Com Vista Villa can easily access Senhor dos Passos Church and Gruta da Fumaca GRUTA TORRINHA, located around 400 metres from the property and 0.6 km away respectively.